Ningbo Short Film Festival


Nature Give Answer

Best Commercial Short Film Award

Best Commercial Short Film Award

Main team:

Tashan Planning

​Advertising short film, when people get used to orderly life in the urban jungle, go outs...

Haulout

Documentary short subject

Documentary short subject

Main team:

Director: Evgenia Arbugaeva, Maxim Arbugaev

On a remote coast in the Arctic of Siberia, in a small house destroyed by the wind, a lone...

Nobody

Best Screenplay Award (Awarded)

Best Screenplay Award (Awarded)

Main team:

Director/Screenplay: Peng Zeling Starring: Yang Yicheng Photography: Hu Qiaoting, Wu Dong

...

Hold On Little Shark

Best Short Film Golden Snail Award

Best Short Film Golden Snail Award

Main team:

Director: Tan Yukun Screenplay: Tan Yukun, Luo Bofan, Liu Miaofeng Starring: Fu Xiaoxian, Cao Xian, Liu Yang, Ren Sinao

Fish girl Zhang Shasha purchased a small shark from her third brother in order to raise tu...

Walking Through The Bardo

Best Experimental Short Film Award

Best Experimental Short Film Award

Main team:

Director/Screenplay: Wu Jiahui Starring: Li Hongyue Photography: Cao Shengyu Editing: Cao Chan

Adapted from Zhuangzi's "The Thief's Foot" by Zhuang Zhou of the Warring States ...

Tria - del sentimento del tradire

Jury Recommendation Award

Jury Recommendation Award

Main team:

Director: Giulia Grandinetti

In anti utopian Rome, the law does not allow immigrant families to have more than three ch...

The Captured

Best Student Work Award

Best Student Work Award

Main team:

Director/Screenplay: Huang Rongqi Starring: Wang Xuebing

After serving his sentence and being released from prison, Xu Yuan returned to his hometow...

Monsters Never Know

Best Director Award (Awarded)

Best Director Award (Awarded)

Main team:

Director/screenwriter: Yang Ming Starring: Yang Ming Photography: Hu Yinghai

The Mongolian people believe in Tengger and believe that all things have spirits. Tengger ...

Hourglass House

Best Photography Award (Awarded)

Best Photography Award (Awarded)

Main team:

Director/screenwriter: Hu Yinghai Starring: Ni Jingyang, Mico Photography: Hu Yinghai

The little boy wanted to explore the desert with his mother, but her mother couldn't get a...

on night about my mum

Best Editing Award

Best Editing Award

Main team:

Director/Screenplay/: Huang Zeng Hongchen Starring: Zeng Fanrong, Wang Zhong Photography: Yu Wenyu Editing: Huang Zeng Hongchen Music: Wang Jiaxing

University graduate student Wang Yichen was admitted to the hospital due to drinking alcoh...

LIVE!Never Stop

Best Actor Award (Awarded)

Best Actor Award (Awarded)

Main team:

Director/screenwriter: Chen Mingwang Starring: Wa'er Photography: Yuan Qiming Editing: Qian Lingling Music: Jiang Anqing

Xue Ming encountered a sandstorm during an exploration live broadcast in a desert city, an...

My Little Aunt

Best Actress Award (Awarded) Best Foreign Language Film Award (Nominated)

Best Actress Award (Awarded) Best Foreign Language Film Award (Nominated)

Main team:

Director: Jin Huizheng Starring: Jihoo Oh

Ji hoo is the least impressive person in the family, but 12-year-old Soyoung believes that...


网络电影

For word

Cinematography

Main team:

Tashan Planning

It interprets the local culture of Fenghua, Ningbo, conveys China-Chic's fashion attitude,...

Kungfu Daniel

Best Communication Award

Main team:

Producer: Ningbo Guanghejing Cultural Media Co., Ltd. Director: Qiu Yan, Hu Yinjie, Qian Cheng

Syrian boy Daniel entered Shuihu Mingquan due to his search for the word "wu". H...

Go home

Best Humanities Award

Main team:

Producer: Ningbo Sihuanian Film and Television Culture Co., Ltd

Tell the story of a marine ecological protection worker who has long been committed to the...

Like a stone

Best Story

Main team:

Director/Editor: Qiu Chenglin Photography: Hu Dengshui

The public welfare micro film jointly launched by Tencent and Ergeng focuses on integratin...

I will follow you

Best Creative Award

Main team:

Producer: CX Creative Director: Zhang Liang Screenplay: Lu Jiaxun, Lan Linyan, Lucky, Zhao Ziyan

Pay tribute to the guardians of the city, and depict the group portraits of characters in ...


一带一路

No relevant information found!




2012
Bathhouse drummer
Lake shell no longer
The Doomed Way
Grandma's medicine box
October
Oasis
Fly with Heart
Girl with a Gun
The Night without Stars
Sour big teeth
Cattle hunting
Southern girl
Out of reach
18 on the roof
Fake tomb
Barren land
Through the history of love
Care
Back to the south
Evening breeze
Little Warrior
Bionic Theater
Battle of wangcangping
Bella
DAD DADDY
left alone
Trace of a butterfly
sister
Thorn bird
The Meaning Of August
Inside and outside the door
Little Warrior
Grandma
City of the sun
Hotel for children
Sarira
《Escape the Artist》
Crossroads father and son
In the name of trees
Truthless
We
《Dashan》
I won't tell you
Praise the Pink Heaven
Expectation
《Noon》
Li Ge
Paper boat family
Themis‘s Goat
Daniel's Chinese Dictionary
《Yan Waiting for the Return of the King》
The iron tree is blooming
Temperature
《The Hell Is Nowhere》
Gone with the Pouring Rain
We Outlaws
Intruder
One Crazy Thing
Lilith
Huo Jia Quan
The Second
Drifting Port
Butterfly
MASIH SUBUH
Bus 201
Dream of Innocence
Dragon Phoenix Hotel
Evergreen
Picking Diary
To the Lighthouse
ALA Rap
The Test
Auspicious
Drunk Life
It Is Love Again
Crab
Research Centre
Elsewhere
Mind



  • Organizing Committee of the 30 ° North Latitude Short Film Festival
  • > Join Us    > Target Ningbo
  • 英文标题
    Mailing address:
    Radio and Television Group, No. 4 Kaiming Street, Haishu District,
    Ningbo, Zhejiang Province, China
    Official email:
    nsff2023@163.com
    Contact number:
    +86-574-56116779
    WeChat official account:
    Ningbo International WeChat Film Festival (wdy0574)
    微信公众号

    © 2019 30 ° North Latitude Short Film Festival. All rights reserved. Site by 30°NSFF